Transport Corporation

UPSRTC Head Office
STD Code : 0522,
EPABx :2622363,
FAX: 2623578
E-mail : info@upsrtc.com 

Post Office
Minister, Transport 2238412
Principal Secretary 2238699, Fax: 2214721
 
Designation Name Office Mobile
Chairman Pravir Kumar
2622243
MD P. Guru Prasad
2621737  
Addl. MD Ram Ganesh 2625453  
FC S.L. Yadav 2627279  
CGM - Admin -
2622848  
CGM - (Opr. Incharge) H.S. Gaba
2629914  
CGM (Tech. Incharge) Jaydeep Verma 2628742  
Legal Adviser Shiv Kumar
2620710  
GM (Central Workshop) Ravindra Singh
   
GM (P) Saad Saeed
   
GM (Opr./PID) Atul Bharti
   
GM (Opr./LGS)
Anagh Mishra
2627545  
GM (Opr./IGRS)
Ashish Chatterjee    
GM (O/Legal) Alok Saxena    
GM (MIS) P. R. Belwariar
   
GM (T) G. P. Singh    
GM (MMT) Sanjai Shukla    
GM (T) Vivek Mathur    
GM (T/LMPS)
A. Rahaman   2334296
Service Manager Satya Narayan    
Ex. Engr. (West) D. Shakaya
  2391277
Ex. Engr (East) Mohammad Irfan    

 

Workshop

Office Name STD. Office Residence
C.W.S. Ravindra Singh
0512 2532438 Fax - 2531655 -
A.F.W.S. Ramesh Kumar
0512 2582796 Fax - 2582796 -
Training Inst. Dhanji Ram
0512 2580257 -

 

Regional Managers

Name (Mr.) Current Deployment Mobile No.
Atul Tripathi Aligarh 9415049638
Jivanand Sinha Head Office Lko 9415049698
S.K Banerjee Meerut 9415049660
D.V Singh Jhansi 9415049646
Rajeev Chauhan Head Office Lko 9415115558
Sandeep Laha M.C.T.S.L Meerut 9415049671
A.K Jha Etawah 9412781751
Arif Saklain Head Office Lko  
Sanjeev Kumar Sharma Faizabad 9412705869
P.K Tiwari Varanasi 9415049668
Neeraj Saksena Kanpur 9412705801
Atul Jain Moradabad 9412705835
P.K Bose Ghaziabad 9868394978
Veneet Seth Head Office Lko 9415049261
Ashutosh Gaur Head Office Lko 9415049728
RM(INCHARGE)
J.A Ansari Devipatan, Bahraich 9415049665
Dharmendra Nath Azamgarh 9415049694
Ashok Kumar Noida 8004922974
A.K Singh Lucknow 9415049799
Parth Sarthi Mishra Agra 9412705824
Prabhakar Mishra Bareilly 9415049642
K.K Sharma Chitrakoot, Banda 9412784224
Sugreev Kumar Rai Gorakhpur 9415049688
Manoj Trivedi Hardoi 9412781886
Manoj Pundeer Saharanpur 9412701317
Harishchandra Allahabad 9415049173

 

SERVICE MANAGER

Name (Mr.) Current Deployment Mobile No.
Amarnath Mehta Jhansi 9415049704
M.K. Singh Moradabad 9415049673
K.K. Singh CGM(T) Attached  
R.P. Giri MD Agra - Mathura City Transport  
Raj Narain Verma Allahabad 9412705833
Mrigank Agarwal Devipatan, Bahraich 9412705860
Shyam Babu Saharanpur 9412705902
9868396302
Rajeev Anand Varanasi 9412781884
Ajeet Singh Lucknow 9415049719
Sandeep Raijada S.P.V. Noida  
Vikramjeet Singh Chitrakoot, Banda 9453007408
S.L. Sharma Meerut 9412782387
Gaurav Pandey Ghaziabad 9868394967
Anurag Agarwal CWS, Kanpur  
S.P. Singh Agra 9415115316
R.B.L. Sharma Bareilly 9412705849
Sanjeev Kumar Yadav Aligarh 9415049674
Rahul Chaudhary Noida 9868394975
Satya Narain Head Office Lko 9415049615
Surendra Kumar Etawaah 9415115320
Dhanji Ram Principal Trainning Center, Kanpur 9415007415
Tula Ram CWS, Kanpur 9415115319
Ramesh Kumar GM, Dr. RML Kanpur 9415115330
B.K.Chaudhary Central Payment , Lko 9415049691
Manoj Kumar Singh Hardoi 9412705826
Neeraj Sonkar Manager, Car Section, Lko 9415049798
Santosh Kumar Gorakhpur 9415007597
SM(INCHARGE)
K.P Singh Azamgarh 9415049639
V.K Singh Faizabad 9415049712

 

CENTRAL/ALLEN FAREST WORKSHOP/TRAINING INSTITUTE, KANPUR

DESIG. & NAME OFFICE RESIDENCE
GM (CW) 0512-2532438 2531655 (Fax) 2540132
DyCME (AF) 0512- 2582796 (Fax)   2548253
PRINCIPAL(TR. INST.) 0512-2580257 2548253
ATE(TYRE SHOP-KPR) 0512-2224033  
ATE(TYRE SHOP-GKP) 0551-2310302  
ATE(TYRE SHOP-GBD) 0120-2764184  
ATE(TYRE SHOP-SPR) 0132-2727005  

 

NUMBERS AT NEW DELHI

DESIG. & NAME OFFICE RESIDENCE
GUEST HOUSE 011-23238708  
U.P. NIWAS 011-23014263 TO 69  
U.P. BHAWAN 011-23010151 TO 59  
AJMERIGATE BUS STN. 011-23235367  
GUEST HOUSE BLY. 0581-2473103  

 

Lucknow Bus Stations & Depots

STD: 0522

Location Number
Kaiserbagh 2622503
Charbagh 2450988
Alambagh 9415049750
Awadh 2222427
Gomti Nagar 2720694
Aamusi 2436793