Transport Corporation

UPSRTC Head Office
STD Code : 0522,
EPABx :2622363,
FAX: 2623578
Helpline: 18001802877
Whatsapp: 9415049606
Twitter : parivahanup

Post Office
Minister, Transport 2238412
Principal Secretary 2238699, Fax: 2214721
 
Designation Name Office Mobile
Chairman Sanjeev Saran
2622243
MD Dheeraj Sahu 2621737  
Addl. MD Radhe Shyam 2625453  
Legal Adviser Shiv Kumar 2620710  
FC S.L. Yadav 2627279  
CGM - Admin - 2622848  
CGM - (Opr. Incharge) Rajesh Verma 2629914  
CGM (Tech. Incharge) Jaydeep Verma 2628742  
GM (O) Saad Saeed
   
GM (Opr./P) Atul Bharti
   
GM (Opr./PPP)
Anagh Mishra
2627545  
GM (Opr./IGRS)
Ashish Chatterjee    
GM (O/PIDM) Rajeev Chauhan    
GM (MIS) P. R. Belwariar
   
GM (MMT) Sanjai Shukla    
GM (T) Vivek Mathur    
GM (T/LMPS)
A. Rahaman   2334296
GM(IR) J.N. Sinha    
Ex. Engr. (West) Mohd. Irfan
  2391277
Ex. Engr (East) D Shakaya    

 

Workshop

Office Name STD. Office Residence
C.W.S. Ravindra Singh
0512 2532438 Fax - 2531655 -
A.F.W.S. Manoj Ranjan
0512 2582796 Fax - 2582796 -
Training Inst.
    -
GM (T) G. P. Singh      

 

Regional Managers

LIST OF RM'S IN UPSRTC HQ - 1800-180-2877
S.No. Region Designation  Name of ARM Mobile no.
1 Agra Regional Manager M.K. Trivedi 9412781886
2 Aligarh Regional Manager Z.A. NOMANI 9412705855
3 Allahabad Regional Manager T.K.S. Bisen 9412705850
4 Azamgarh Regional Manager P.K. TIWARI 9415049668
5 Barailly Regional Manager S.K. BANARJI 9415115558/9415049660
6 Chitrakoot  Regional Manager SANJEEV KUMAR AGARWAL 9412705892
7 Devipatan Regional Manager PRABHAKAR MISHRA  9415049642
8 Etawah Regional Manager A.K. JHA  9412781751
9 Faizabad Regional Manager DHARMENDRA NATH 9415049694
10 Ghaziabad Regional Manager A.K. SINGH 8929991221/9415049799
11 Gorakhpur Regional Manager D.V. SINGH 9415049646
12 Hardoi Regional Manager MOHAN LAL 9412705808
13 Jhansi  Regional Manager SUGREEV KUMAR RAI 9415049688
14 Kanpur Regional Manager ATUL JAIN 9412705835
15 Lucknow Regional Manager P.K. BOSE 9868394978
16 Meerut Regional Manager NEERAJ SAXENA 9412705801
17 Moradabad  Regional Manager SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA 9412705869
18 Noida Regional Manager ASHOK KUMAR  8004922974
19 Saharanpur Regional Manager MANOJ PUNDIR 9412701317
20 Varanasi Regional Manager K.K. SHARMA  9412784224

 

SERVICE MANAGER

LIST OF SM'S IN UPSRTC HQ - 1800-180-2877
S.No. Region Designation  Name of ARM Mobile no.
1 Agra Service Manager S.P. SINGH 9415115316
2 Aligarh Service Manager SANJIV KUMAR YADAV 9415049674
3 Allahabad Service Manager RAJIV ANAND 9412781884
4 Azamgarh Service Manager V.K. SINGH 9415049712
5 Barailly Service Manager AMAR NATH MEHTA 9415049704
6 Chitrakoot  Service Manager GHANJI RAM 9415007415
7 Devipatan Service Manager RAMESH KUMAR 9415115330
8 Etawah Service Manager SURENDRA KUMAR 9415115320
9 Faizabad Service Manager K.K. SINGH 9412705813/8279942287
10 Ghaziabad Service Manager MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 9412705826
11 Gorakhpur Service Manager SANTOSH KUMAR 9415007597
12 Hardoi Service Manager ANURAG AGARWAL 9415007553
13 Jhansi  Service Manager TULA RAM 9415115319
14 Kanpur Service Manager NEERAJ SONKAR 9415049798
15 Lucknow Service Manager SATYA NARAIAN 9415049615
16 Meerut Service Manager S.L. SHARMA 9412782387
17 Moradabad  Service Manager VIKRAM JEET SINGH 9453007408
18 Noida Service Manager GAURAV PANDEY 9868394967
19 Saharanpur Service Manager RAHUL CHAUDHARY 9868394975
20 Varanasi Service Manager K.P. SINGH 9415049639

 

CENTRAL/ALLEN FAREST WORKSHOP/TRAINING INSTITUTE, KANPUR

DESIG. & NAME OFFICE RESIDENCE
GM (CW) 0512-2532438 2531655 (Fax) 2540132
DyCME (AF) 0512- 2582796 (Fax)   2548253
PRINCIPAL(TR. INST.) 0512-2580257 2548253
ATE(TYRE SHOP-KPR) 0512-2224033  
ATE(TYRE SHOP-GKP) 0551-2310302  
ATE(TYRE SHOP-GBD) 0120-2764184  
ATE(TYRE SHOP-SPR) 0132-2727005  

 

NUMBERS AT NEW DELHI

DESIG. & NAME OFFICE RESIDENCE
GUEST HOUSE 011-23238708  
U.P. NIWAS 011-23014263 TO 69  
U.P. BHAWAN 011-23010151 TO 59  
AJMERIGATE BUS STN. 011-23235367  
GUEST HOUSE BLY. 0581-2473103  

 

Lucknow Bus Stations & Depots

STD: 0522

Location Number
Kaiserbagh 2622503
Charbagh 2450988
Alambagh 9415049750
Awadh 2222427
Gomti Nagar 2720694
Aamusi 2436793