This page uses Javascript. Your browser either doesn't support Javascript or you have it turned off. To see this page as it is meant to appear please use a Javascript enabled browser.
Details of Employees | Official Website of Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.
Helpline 24x7 Helpline
1800-180-2877
Whats App Number
9415049606

Details of Employees

Officers Working in Head Quarter

S.No. Designation Name Office Mobile
CGM (Admin.) Shri S.K. Dubey 2622848
CGM (O) Shri  P. R. Belwariar 2629914 8004921200
CGM (T) Shri  Jaideep Verma 2628742 9415049715
GM (P/PPP) Shri  D.V. Singh 9415049646
GM (IT) Shri  Anagh Mishra 2627545 9415049725
GM (Opr./IGRS/RTI) (Incharge) Shri J.N Sinha 9415049698
GM (O/PIDM) (Incharge) Shri Rajeev Chauhan 9415115558
GM (MIS) (I) Shri  Vineet Seth 9415049621
GM(Q.C. Incharge) Shri  G P. Singh 9415049664
GM (Tech Est./ AFW) Shri Sanjay Shukla 9415049709
GM (T) Shri Vivek Mathur 9415115309
GM (Tech/CWS) Shri A. Rahman  2334296 9415049773
G.M (MMT) Shri Manoj Ranjan 7905614855
Dy. CME/MGR (Car Section) ShriR.N Verma
Ex. Engr. (West) Shri Mohd. Irfan  2391277 9415142483
Ex. Engr (East) Shri D.Shakaya 9415049647
Mgr.(O) /Sachiv Ngm/SO To MD Shri Ashutosh Gaur 9415049728
S.No. Designation  Depot Name Name Mobile no. E-Mail ID
Regional Manager Agra MANOJ KUMAR 9412701317 rmagr@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Aligarh MD. PARVEZ KHAN 9415049653 rmali@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Ayodhya DHARMENDRA NATH 9415049694 rmfzd@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Azamgarh ATUL TRIPATHI 9415049668 rmazm@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Bareilly S.K. BANARJI 9415049660 rmbly@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Chitrakoot SANJEEV KUMAR AGARWAL 9412705892 rmckt@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Devipatan PRABHAKAR MISHRA 9415049642 rmdpn@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Etawah DEEPAK CHAUDHARY 9415115700 rmetw@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Ghaziabad A.K. SINGH 9415049799 rmgzb@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Gorakhpur P.K. TEWARI 9415049688 rmgkp@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Hardoi MANOJ TRIVEDI 9412781886 rmhdi@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager (I) Jhansi ANIL KUMAR 9868396301 rmjhn@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Kanpur A.K. JHA 9412781751 rmknp@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Lucknow P.K. BOSE 8004918486 rmlko@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Meerut K.K. SHARMA 9412784224 rmmrt@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Moradabad ATUL JAIN 9412705835 rmmbd@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Noida ASHOK KUMAR 8004922974 rmnoida@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Prayag Raj T.K.S. BISEN 9412705850 rmald@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Saharanpur NEERAJ SAXENA 9412705801 rmsre@upsrtc.com
Regional Manager Varanasi SUGREEV KUMAR RAI 9415049688 rmvns@upsrtc.com
S.No. Designation  Depot Name Name Mobile no. E-Mail ID
Service Manager Agra ANURAG YADAV -
Service Manager Aligarh VINOD KUMAR 9412705873 -
Service Manager Ayodhya MRS. SHWETA SINGH -
Service Manager Azamgarh LOKESH RAJPUT 9415049712 -
Service Manager Bareilly SANJEEV K YADAV 9415049674 -
Service Manager Chitrakoot DHANGI RAM 9415007415 -
Service Manager Devipatan B.K CHAUDHARY 9415049691 -
Service Manager Etawah SURENDRA KUMAR 9415115320 -
Service Manager Ghaziabad MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 9412705826 -
Service Manager Gorakhpur DHANJI RAM 9415007415 -
Service Manager Hardoi NEERAJ SONKAR 9415049798
Service Manager Jhansi VINAY.KR.SINGH 9415049712 -
Service Manager Kanpur TULA RAM 9415115319 -
Service Manager Lucknow SATYA NARAIAN 9415049615 -
Service Manager Meerut S.L. SHARMA 9412782387 -
Service Manager Moradabad VIKRAM JEET SINGH 9453007408 -
Service Manager Noida GAURAV PANDEY 9868394967 -
Service Manager Allahabad RAJIV ANAND 9412781884 -
Service Manager Saharanpur RAHUL CHAUDHARY 9868394975 -
Service Manager Varanasi K.P. SINGH 9415049639 -
Service Manager CWS, KNP K.K. SINGH 9412705813
S.No Depot Name Designation  Name Mobile no. E-Mail ID

Agra

1

FORT 

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM

JAI KARAN

9415049739

armfort@upsrtc.com

2

MATHURA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM

N.C.GUPTA

armmth@upsrtc.com

3

FAUNDRI NAGER

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM

PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH

8004922978

depotfnd@gmail.com

4

EIDGAH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM

A.K. SHUKLA

9868396301

armidg@upsrtc.com

5

TAJ

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM

RAJIV KUMAR JAIN

armtaj@upsrtc.com

6

BAAH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM

KAPIL DEV

8004912953

armwah@upsrtc.com

Aligarh

1

HATHRAS

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

SHASHI

9412705844

armhth@upsrtc.com

2

BUDDH VIHAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

YOGENDRA PAL

9412705839

armbdv@upsrtc.com

3

NARAURA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAKESH KUMAR

9415115346

armnar@upsrtc.com

4

ATRAULI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RADHEY SHYAM

armatr@upsrtc.com

5

KASGANJ

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

SANJIV KUMAR

9412705821

armksj@upsrtc.com

6

ALIGARH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

V.K. SHUKLA

9412705863

armoali@upsrtc.com

7

ETAH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

MADAN LAL

9412705843

armeth@upsrtc.com

8

AYODHYA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

9

AKBARPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

G.S. SINGH

9415049669

armakb@upsrtc.com

10

SULTANPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

ARVIND KUMAR 

8004912950

armsltp@upsrtc.com

11

Ayodhya

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

MAHESH KUMAR

9415049651

armfaizabaddepot@gmail.com

12

AMETHI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAKESH MOHAN PANDEY 

8005489875

armamt@upsrtc.com

Azamgarh

1

MAU

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

R.L. PAL

9415902938

armmau@upsrtc.com

2

AZAMGARH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

S.D. RAM

8004918255

armazm@upsrtc.com

3

DOHRIGHAT 

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

MAHESH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVA

9415049633

armdght@upsrtc.com

4

SHAHGANJ

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

AJAY PRATAP SINGH BISEN

8004912955

armshg@upsrtc.com

5

AMBEDKAR NAGER

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

LALIT KUMAR SRIVASTVA 

9415049721

armdra@upsrtc.com

6

BALLIA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

BINDU PRASAD

9415049730

armbal@upsrtc.com

7

BELTHARA ROAD 

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

R.B. VISHWKARMA

NA

Barailly

1

BADAUN

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAJESH KUMAR 

9415049676

armbdn@gmail.com

2

BAREILLY

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

CHINI PRASAD

9412785904

armbly123@gmail.com

3

PILIBHIT

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

V.K.GANGWAR

9412705039

armpbt@gmail.com

4

RUHELKHAND

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

BHUVNESH KUMAR

9412705883

armrkd@gmail.com

Chitrakoot

1

BANDA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

PARMANAND

9415501938

armbnd@upsrtc.com

2

RATH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAJ KUMAR

9415049758/9598541087

armrth@upsrtc.com

3

HAMIRPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

UMESH CHANDRA ARYA 

8004912958

armhmr@upsrtc.com

4

MAHOBA

Assistant Regional Manager (INC.)

HEMANT MISHRA

armmah@upsrtc.com

5

Devipatan

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

6

BAHRAICH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

VISHRAM

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

armbch@upsrtc.com

7

GONDA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

VEERENDRA KUMAR VERMA

8004918479

armgnd@upsrtc.com

8

BALRAMPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAMESH

9415501936

armblm@upsrtc.com

Etawah

1

MAINPURI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

PAWAN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

armmnp@upsrtc.com

2

AURAYYA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAMA SHANKER CHAUDHARY

9415049612

armaur@upsrtc.com 

3

ETAWAH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAJEEV SHARMA

9415550223

armetw@upsrtc.com

4

BEWAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

APARAJIT SRIVASTAVA

9412705039

armbwr@upsrtc.com

5

FARRUKHABAD

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

ANKUR VIKAS

9415115315

armfkb@upsrtc.com

6

SHIKOHABAD 

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAKESH KUMAR

9412705806

armskb0@gmail.com

7

CHHIBRAMAU 

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

VIJAY GANGVAR

9412705039

armbwr@upsrtc.com

Ghaziabad

1

SAHIBABAD

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

B.P. AGRAWAL

8929465964

armsah@upsrtc.com

2

HAPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

NARESH PAL SINGH

8929465962

armhpr@upsrtc.com

3

GHAZIABAD

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

N.K. VERMA

8929465967

arm.ghaziabad@gmail.com

4

LONI GZB

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

A.K.DAS

8929465963

armlni@upsrtc.com

5

SIKANDRABAD

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

MAMTA SINGH

8929465961

armsik@upsrtc.com

6

BULANDSHAHAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

DHEERAJ SINGH

8929465960

armbsr50@gmail.com

7

KAUSHAMBI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

NARENDRA KUMAR

9412705838

armkaushambi@gmail.com

8

KHURJA DEPOT

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

U.C.SINGH ARYA

armkhj@upsrtc.com

9

ANAD VIHAR-DELHI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

R. K. VERMA 

7290042649

armanandvihar@gmail.com

10

AJMERI GATE DELHI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

VINAY GOEL

7290042643

NA

11

KASHMIRI GATE-ISBT (BSM)

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

AMREEN AKHTAR 

8004912951

NA

12

KASHMIRI GATE-DELHI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

VIJAY KUMAR

9868396304

NA

Gorakhpur

1

PADRAUNA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

SHUBHAS RAI

9415501857

armpadrauna@gmail.com

2

SIDDHARTH NAGAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

JAGDISH PRASAD

9415311465

armsdn@upsrtc.com

3

SONAULI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

C.K. BHASKAR

8005489592

armsonauli@gmail.com

4

NICHLAUL

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

BHUVNESHWAR

9412705883

armnic@upsrtc.com

5

DEORIA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAM VIJAY VISHWAKARMA

9415501937

armdeo@upsrtc.com

6

GORAKHPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

K.K. TIWARI

9415049774

armgkp@upsrtc.com

7

BASTI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

R.P. SINGH

9415115363

armbst@upsrtc.com

8

RAPTI NAGAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

P.R. PANDEY

9415115306

armrpt@upsrtc.com

Hardoi

1

SHAHJAHANPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

S. K. VERMA 

9412705822

armsjn.upsrtc@gmail.com

2

HARDOI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAM BAHADUR YADAV 

9415049637

armhdi@upsrtc.com

3

SITAPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

VIMAL RAJAN 

8004912959

armstp@upsrtc.com

4

GOLA 

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

SUNIL KUMAR NAGAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

armgol@upsrtc.com

5

KANNUAJ

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAJESH KUMAR 

9307005911

armkannauj@upsrtc.com

6

LAKHIMPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

S.P. SINGH

9415305777

armlkm@upsrtc.com

Jhansi

1

ORAI/JALAUN

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

KESARI NANDAN CHAUDHARY 

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

armori@upsrtc.com

2

JHANSI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAM LAVAT 

9415902979

armjhn@upsrtc.com

Kanpur

1

AZADNAGAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

AVINASH CHAND

8004912962

armazadupsrtc@gmail.com

2

KIDWAI NAGAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

Priyam srivastava

8004918389

armkdw@upsrtc.com

3

VIKAS NAGAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

DEEPAK CHAUDHARY

9415115700

armvng@upsrtc.com

4

FATEHPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

M.L. KESARVANI

9415902936

armftp@upsrtc.com

5

FAZALGANG

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

UDESH NIGAM

9415049727

armfzl@upsrtc.com

6

B.S.M. JHAKARKATI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAJEEV KATIYAR 

9415049654

armvng@upsrtc.com

7

UNNAO

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

R.K. UPADHYAY

9415049780

armunn@upsrtc.com

Lucknow

1

ALAMBAGH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

D.K. GARG

7080507108

armalm@upsrtc.com

2

CHARBAGH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

AMAR NATH SAHAI

8004912956

armcharbagh@gmail.com

3

KAISERBAGH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

GAURAV VERMA

8004912952

armksb12@gmail.com

4

BARABANKI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RADHEY SHYAM VERMA

9415049624

armbbk@upsrtc.com

5

AWADH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

R.K. SRIVASTAVA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

armawd@upsrtc.com

6

RAIBARIELLY

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

AKSHAY KUMAR

8004912961

armrbl@upsrtc.com

7

UPNAGARIYA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

KASHI PRASAD

9415902978

armupnagary@gmail.com

8

HAIDERGARH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

NA

NA

NA

9

B.S.M. ALAMBAGH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

MATIN AHMAD

NA

10

B.S.M. CHARBAGH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

MANOJ KUMAR

NA

11

B.S.M. KAISERBAGH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAMESH S. BISHT

NA

Meerut

1

MEERUT

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

R. K. VERMA 

9415049618

armmrt@upsrtc.com

2

GARH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

SANDEEP AGARWAL

9412705864

armgarh@gmail.com

3

BARAUT

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

VIPIN AGARWAL

9412705853

armbgh@upsrtc.com

4

SOHRABGATE

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAJEEV KUMAR YADAV

9412705036

armsgt@upsrtc.com

5

BHAISALI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAJESH KUMAR 

9412705871

armsgt2@gmail.com

Moradabad

1

MORADABAD

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

SANDEEP KUMAR NAYAK 

8004912975

armmbd@upsrtc.com

2

PITALNAGRI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

MAHESH KUMAR

9412705818

armptl@upsrtc.com

3

RAMPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

KAPIL VARSHNAY

9997091206

armrmp@upsrtc.com

4

BIJNOUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

VINOD KUMAR MAURYA 

9412705836

armbjn@upsrtc.com

5

NAJIBABAD

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

JUNAID SHAMSHI

8953401572

armnjb@upsrtc.com

6

DHAMPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

LALIT KISHORE TRIVEDI

9415049627

armdhp@rediffmail.com

7

CHANDPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

AWADH KISHORE TRIVEDI

9452225544

armcnp@rediffmail.com

8

AMROHA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAJENDRA KUMAR JAUHARI

9868396344

armarh@upsrtc.com

Noida

1

GREATER NOIDA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

LOVE KUMAR SINGH

9868394966

armgnoidahqr@upsrtc.com

2

NOIDA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

R.K. TRIPATHI

8929991223

armnoida@upsrtc.com

 

Prayag Raj

1

ZERO ROAD

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAVINDRA

8004912970

armzrd@upsrtc.com

2

PRATAP GARH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

P.K. KATIYAR

armptp@upsrtc.com

3

MIRZAPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

HARI SHANKER PANDEY

armmzp@upsrtc.com

4

LEADER ROAD

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

R.S.PANDEY

9453007407

armlrd@upsrtc.com

5

CIVIL LINE

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

armcvi@upsrtc.com

6

LALGANJ

Assistant Regional Manager (INC.)

V.K. LOHANI

armlgl@upsrtc.com

7

BADSHAHPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

SUDAMA PRASAD

7525022601

armbds@upsrtc.com

8

PRAYAG

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

V.K. TIWARI

9415608288

armpry@upsrtc.com

Saharanpur

1

SHAMLI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

MANOJ BAJPAYEE

9415049346

NA

2

GANGOH

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

BABU RAM

9412705019

armgangoh@gmail.com

3

CHHUTMALPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

PREM SINGH

9456888041

armcht@upsrtc.com

4

KHATAULI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

PARVEZ BASHIR

9415142484

armkht@upsrtc.com

5

MUZAFFER NAGAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

B.P. AGRAWAL

9412784204

armmzn@upsrtc.com

6

SAHARANPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

JAGDISH SINGH

9412705853

armsre@upsrtc.com

Varanasi

1

VARANASI (R) GRAMIN

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

O.P. OJHA

8004918387

armrur@upsrtc.com

2

GHAZIPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

V.K. PANDEY

armgzp@upsrtc.com

3

VINDHYA NAGAR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

BALENDRA TIWARI

6388169948

armvgr@upsrtc.com

4

KASHI 

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

OM KUMAR MISHRA

8004912882

armksh@upsrtc.com

5

CHANDAULI

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

MUKESH KUMAR 

8004912960

armksh@upsrtc.com

6

CANTT DEPOT

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

D.S. SINGH

9415049669

armcnt@upsrtc.com

7

JAUNPUR

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA

8004918254/6394032795

armjnp@upsrtc.com

8

SONBHADRA

Assistant Regional Manager (ARM)

A.K.SINGH

9412705885

armsnb@upsrtc.com

 
This is the Official Website of Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.
Content on this website is published and managed by Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation.
For any query regarding this website, please contact the "Web Information Manager."
Visitors’ No. : Web Analytics
Designed & Developed by Omninet through UPDESCO